Material Handling Equipment Manufacturer

Since 2003

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsBattery Transfer Cart

75T Battery Transfer Cart

I'm Online Chat Now
Certification
China Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd certification
China Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd certification
You really are a 5 stars company. hope i can be a five stars client!

—— Ceyhan

It is Raihan from BD. 10 sets transfer cart has been debugged well. Thanks for careful and professional technique guidance in our factory. Hope everything can goes well and expect to next wonderful cooperation with you!

—— Raihan

Hi, it is my first time to come to China and visit the factory twice in one year, the excellent service moved me again and again and share many interesting things with me. And the item has started worked in our factory, glad to make cooperation with you.

—— Mohammed

Super-wide transfer cart has worked in our factory about 2 years, the quality is good, they gave us professional and warm-hearted guidance whenever we meet some troubles. Good sale service.and the transfer cart promote the working efficiency and save the labor power.

—— Francois

75T Battery Transfer Cart

75T Battery Transfer Cart
75T Battery Transfer Cart

Large Image :  75T Battery Transfer Cart Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Xinxiang
Brand Name: BEFANBY
Certification: CE,SGS,ISO9001
Model Number: KPX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: The electric coils trolley will be packed by the tarp, Electrical parts will add shields. As required by the customer, we can add a fixed packing.
Delivery Time: 40-50 days as usual delivery,30-40days for urgent delivery
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 60 sets per month
Detailed Product Description
Peoduct Name: Electric Coil Trolley Capacity(t): 1-1000 Tons, 75 Ton Capacity
Package: The Whole Trolley Is Packed By High Quality Plastic Cloth Color: Red, Yellow, Blue
Operation Type: Hand Pendant+ Remote Control After-sales Service Provided: Field Maintenance And Repair Service
Warranty: 2 Year Running Speed: 0-20m/min
Motor: Dc Motor Power Source: Battery Powered
Application: Steel, Aluminum Coil, Fountry Industry Transport OEM: Accept
Special Function: Add The V Frame Or Rubebr Table Running Ways: Move On The Rails
High Light:

battery operated cart

,

rail transfer trolley

 

75 Ton Capacity Rail Electric Coils Trolley For Foundry Industry Transport
 
 

 

75 Ton Capacity Rail Electric Coils Trolley For Foundry Industry Transport are designed based on customer requirements. Mostly there are special requirements regarding agility and manoeuvrability, carrying capacity, lift height, low overall height, etc.

 

For coils handling, BEFANBY engineer will free provide proper traveling solution after confirm the details:

 

1. Use frquency

2. How many coils transport once time?

3. Coils place direction

4. Load capacity

5. Coils diamater, size

6. Whether has other special requirement?

 

Advantages of 75 Ton Capacity Rail Electric Coils Trolley For Foundry Industry Transport

  • Flexible and environmental;
  • Low Noise
  • It can run on S shape rail, arc-shape rail and stright rails.
  • Has no limit on running distance;
  • Has no strict requirement on rail construction;
  • The hydraulic lifting device, V-frame, power roller can be installed on the platform;
  • Customized from 1 ton to 1000 tons;
  • Safe device is installed, including sound & light alarm, Dead man stop, E-stop, Buffer, etc.

75 Ton Capacity Rail Electric Coils Trolley For Foundry Industry Transport
75 Ton Capacity Rail Electric Coils Trolley For Foundry Industry Transport

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Photo show of 75 Ton Capacity Rail Electric Coils Trolley For Foundry Industry Transport
 
75 Ton Capacity Rail Electric Coils Trolley For Foundry Industry Transport  

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The parameter of 75 Ton Capacity Rail Electric Coils Trolley For Foundry Industry Transport

 

Model
KPX-2TKPX-10TKPX-20TKPX-30TKPX-50TKPX-63TKPX-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100
 
 
BEFANBY Company
 

 
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a professional and experienced manufacturer,exporter of material transfer car in China, meanwhile we also design material handling solution according to client's demand

 
Customer from worldwide


75 Ton Capacity Rail Electric Coils Trolley For Foundry Industry Transport

 


 

 

Contact Details
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Maria Ji

Send your inquiry directly to us