• Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Ceyhan
    You really are a 5 stars company. hope i can be a five stars client!
  • Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Raihan
    It is Raihan from BD. 10 sets transfer cart has been debugged well. Thanks for careful and professional technique guidance in our factory. Hope everything can goes well and expect to next wonderful cooperation with you!
  • Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Mohammed
    Hi, it is my first time to come to China and visit the factory twice in one year, the excellent service moved me again and again and share many interesting things with me. And the item has started worked in our factory, glad to make cooperation with you.
Contact Person : Anny Zhang
Phone Number : +86-15560181018
WhatsApp : +8615560181018

Heavy Duty Coil Transfer Cart , V Frame Electric Motorized Transfer Trolley

Place of Origin Xinxiang, China
Brand Name BEFANBY
Certification CE, ISO9001,SASO,CE
Model Number electric handling cart
Minimum Order Quantity 1set
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details The whole cart is packed by tarp, the other is packed wooden case.
Delivery Time 45-60 days after receiving the payment.
Supply Ability 500 sets/ year
Product Details
Product Name Customized Heavy Duty V Frame Motorized Rail Coil Transfer Car Famous Manufacturer Power Supply Battery
Table Size Can Be Customized Speed 20 M/min
Rail Gauge 1435mm Load Capacity 1-300T
Motor 5kw Running Distance No Limitation
Rail Type P43 Warranty 12 Months
Port Qingdao, Tianjin, Shanghai
High Light

coil transfer trolley

,

coil transfer car

Leave a Message
Product Description

 
 
Customized heavy duty V frame motorized rail coil transfer car famous manufacturer
 
Product brief of coil transfer car
 
The rail coil transfer cart is powered by battery in the cart. DC motor and gear reducer are controlled by DC control system to drive wheels and make the cart start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on. V-shape rack can be installed on the cart to prevent cylinder materials falling down the cart.
 
Advantages
 

Safe and environment friendly

Big starting power
Small impact to the gear reducer

No restriction of the running distance  

 
Application of coil transfer car
 
Aluminun coil plant, steel coil plant, paper roll plant, copper coil plant, etc cylinder object transportation from one bay to another.
 
Heavy Duty Coil Transfer Cart , V Frame Electric Motorized Transfer Trolley 0
 
Coil holder mounted on the cart to protect the coil falling down from the car during transportation
 
Heavy Duty Coil Transfer Cart , V Frame Electric Motorized Transfer Trolley 1
 
 
Parameter list of rail coil transfer car
 

Model
KPX-2TKPX-10TKPX-20TKPX-30TKPX-50TKPX-63TKPX-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100

 
Product details show:
 
Heavy Duty Coil Transfer Cart , V Frame Electric Motorized Transfer Trolley 2
 
Customized function
 
For battery power transport car, it can be customized some function according to client demand, such as hydraulic lifting, turning, running on crossing rails, matching turntable. Proximity limit, limit switch, PLC control etc safety and operation can be realized.
 
Our client
 
Heavy Duty Coil Transfer Cart , V Frame Electric Motorized Transfer Trolley 3
 
Related project for transfer car
 
Heavy Duty Coil Transfer Cart , V Frame Electric Motorized Transfer Trolley 4
 
Our company
 
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical company is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of transfer carts as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff. 15 years' experience to make you at ease.
 
Heavy Duty Coil Transfer Cart , V Frame Electric Motorized Transfer Trolley 5
 
Our production details show:
 
Heavy Duty Coil Transfer Cart , V Frame Electric Motorized Transfer Trolley 6
 
 
In order to provide suitable price, please let us know the following informaiton when you inquire the transfer car:
 

In order to provide the best price for you, please provide the following information
1. Cart payload, power supply mode, table size and travelling distance
2. The cart runs on rails or cement floor?
3. If you cann't choose the model,please let us know how do you use the cart, we will recommend the suitable cart for you according to your actual condition.

 
More information, welcome to contact us freely. Welcome to visit our factory.