• Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Ceyhan
    You really are a 5 stars company. hope i can be a five stars client!
  • Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Raihan
    It is Raihan from BD. 10 sets transfer cart has been debugged well. Thanks for careful and professional technique guidance in our factory. Hope everything can goes well and expect to next wonderful cooperation with you!
  • Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Mohammed
    Hi, it is my first time to come to China and visit the factory twice in one year, the excellent service moved me again and again and share many interesting things with me. And the item has started worked in our factory, glad to make cooperation with you.
Contact Person : Anny Zhang
Phone Number : +86-15560181018
WhatsApp : +8615560181018

Aluminum Coil Dc Motor 20m/Min Battery Transfer Cart

Place of Origin Xinxiang
Brand Name BEFANBY
Certification CE,SGS,ISO9001
Model Number KPX-
Minimum Order Quantity 1 set
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Electrical parts will add shields. As required by the customer, we can add a fixed packing.
Delivery Time 40-50 days as usual delivery,30-40days for urgent delivery
Payment Terms L/C, T/T
Supply Ability 60 sets per month
Product Details
Peoduct Name Customized Coil Transport Cart Capacity(t) 1-1000 Tons
Package The Whole Cart Is Packed By High Quality Plastic Cloth Color Red, Yellow, Blue
Operation Type Hand Pendant+ Remote Control After-sales Service Provided Field Maintenance And Repair Service
Warranty 1 Year Running Speed 0-20m/min
Motor Dc Motor Power Source Battery Powered
Application Steel, Aluminum Coil, Roller, Cylinder Transfer OEM Accept
High Light

battery operated cart

,

rail transfer trolley

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

Customized transfer automatic battery power motorized aluminum coil transport cart rgv
 

 

Coil transfer cart is a special mechanical coil conveyor car by BEFANBY.Used for transportation of steel coil, aluminum foil and paper coil.The standard design of flat surface of coil transporter is a flat surface, but to prevent rolling of workpiece, we add v-bracket, u-bracket, etc.

 

Advantages of Custmized automatic handling transfer cart

 

  • Flexible and environmental;
  • Low Noise
  • It can run on S shape rail, arc-shape rail and stright rails.
  • Has no limit on running distance;
  • Has no strict requirement on rail construction;
  • The hydraulic lifting device, V-frame, power roller can be installed on the platform;

Aluminum Coil Dc Motor 20m/Min Battery Transfer Cart 0
Aluminum Coil Dc Motor 20m/Min Battery Transfer Cart 1

 

Photo show of steel coil handling transfer cart we have manufactured
 

 
Aluminum Coil Dc Motor 20m/Min Battery Transfer Cart 2  

 

 
The parameter of Customized transfer automatic battery power motorized aluminum coil transport cart rgv
 
Model
KPX-2TKPX-10TKPX-20TKPX-30TKPX-50TKPX-63TKPX-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100
 
Application of electric flat bed trailer for steel foil coils handling
 

Aluminum Coil Dc Motor 20m/Min Battery Transfer Cart 3 Aluminum Coil Dc Motor 20m/Min Battery Transfer Cart 4

Aluminum Coil Dc Motor 20m/Min Battery Transfer Cart 5 Aluminum Coil Dc Motor 20m/Min Battery Transfer Cart 6
 
Assembly line: Due to advantage of without cable, it is mainly applied in assembly line, can realize the straight rail, S shape rail, U shape rail, C shape rail, Arc-shaped rail, 90 degree turn rail, crossing rail etc.
 
Metallurgy industry: With the functions of steady traveling, stepless speed regulation, the cart is commonly applied to transfer steel ladle, aluminum ladle, lead ladle, steel slag etc. Generally the outer surface temperature of the ladle is 200-300 degree , due to the high temperature, the cart should be designed with heat exposure proof device, expecially to the battery, motor, reducer and electric appliance.
 
Ship industry: Due to the large load capacity, the electric flat bed is applied in ship industry to transfer workpieces, maintenance tools(propeller, motor etc.). The cart is also applied in dock or harbor to transfer cargoes and containers. If needed, the hydraulic lifting device , weighing device and automatic device can be added.
 
 
BEFANBY Company
Aluminum Coil Dc Motor 20m/Min Battery Transfer Cart 7
 

 
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a professional and experienced manufacturer,exporter of material transfer car in China, meanwhile we also design material handling solution according to client's demand

 
Cutomer from worldwide


Aluminum Coil Dc Motor 20m/Min Battery Transfer Cart 8

 
 


 

BEFANBY advantages
  • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the trolley is no less than 120%.
  • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.
  • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.
  • During the warranty period, if our products can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
  • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.