• img.alt
    Ceyhan
    You really are a 5 stars company. hope i can be a five stars client!
  • img.alt
    Raihan
    It is Raihan from BD. 10 sets transfer cart has been debugged well. Thanks for careful and professional technique guidance in our factory. Hope everything can goes well and expect to next wonderful cooperation with you!
  • img.alt
    Mohammed
    Hi, it is my first time to come to China and visit the factory twice in one year, the excellent service moved me again and again and share many interesting things with me. And the item has started worked in our factory, glad to make cooperation with you.
Contact Person : Anny Zhang
Phone Number : +86-15560181018
WhatsApp : +8615560181018

Battery Driven 20T Rail Mold Transfer Cart 25m/Min Remote Control

Place of Origin Xinxiang, Henan
Brand Name BEFANBY
Certification CE,SGS,ISO9001
Model Number KPX-25T
Minimum Order Quantity 1 set
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Electrical parts will add shields. As required by the customer, we can add a fixed packing.
Delivery Time 50-60 days as usual delivery,40-50days for urgent delivery
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100 sets per month
Product Details
Peoduct Name Industrial Mold Trolley Manufacturer Capacity(t) 25t
Table Size(mm) 4000*2200*600 Running Speed(m/min) 0-25
Running Distance(m) 100 Rail Type P24
Wheel Pressure(KN) 77.7 Rail Gauge(mm) 1435
Wheel Diameter(mm) 300 Wheel Quantity(pcs) 4
Weight(t) 5.9 Certificate CE, SGS, ISO9001, SASO
Package The Whole Mold Trolley Is Packed By High Quality Plastic Cloth Color Red, Yellow, Blue
Opration Type Hand Pendant+ Remote Control
High Light

20T Rail Mold Transfer Cart

,

Battery Driven Rail Mold Transfer Cart

,

Mold Transfer Cart 25m/Min

Leave a Message
Product Description

Battery Driven Foundry Industrial Mold Trolley 20 Ton On Rails
 

There are a variety of drive and control systems for the industrial mold trolley. drive systems include gear reducer, axle drives and individual wheel drives. a typical unit is equipped with a hand held pendant control which is used by the operator to control the transfer car to move backward, forward along the track. with an average travel speed of 30m/min(stepless speed regulation), an operator can walk along with the car to operate the unit. the pendant can be provided to be mounted on any of the 4 corners of the vehicle to allow the operator to walk along the leading end of the vehicle during operation. and our transfer cars are also available with semi-automatic and fully automatic control systems to meet the needs of specialized applications.

 

It is battery power,with advantages of flexiability, it can run on S shape rail, arc-shape rail and stright rails.

 
Battery Driven Foundry Industrial Mold Trolley 20 Ton On Rails

 

Structure of the foundry plant mold transfer trolley

 
Battery Driven transfer trolley Battery Driven Foundry Industrial Mold Trolley 20 Ton On Rails

 

Photo show of foundry plant mold transfer trolley

 
Foundry plant mold transfer trolley steel die mold handling inter-bay industrial mold trolley 20 tons

Foundry plant mold transfer trolley steel die mold handling inter-bay Foundry plant mold transfer trolley steel die mold handling inter-bay

Foundry plant mold transfer trolley steel die mold handling inter-bay Foundry plant mold transfer trolley steel die mold handling inter-bay
 

 Battery Driven Foundry Industrial Mold cart 20 Ton On Rails

Complete absence of pollution (with total flexibility of use, both indoors and outdoors)
 
1. almost complete absence of maintenance
 
2. increase in vehicle's useful life periods (the replacement of an electric motor is very simple and cheap)
 
3. huge decrease in noise pollution
 
4. possibility of automation.

 
The parameter of foundry plant mold trolley
 
Model
KPX-2TKPX-10TKPX-20TKPX-30TKPX-50TKPX-63TKPX-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100
 
BEFANBY Company
 
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of electric handling bogie ,transfer carts as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff.And our prodcuts gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions,such as Germany, Mexico, USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.

 

Battery Driven Foundry Industrial Mold transfer Trolley 20 Ton On Rails
Battery Driven Foundry Industrial Mold transport Trolley 20 Ton On Rails

You can copy the following options and click here to select your specific requirement for the transfer trolley to send us. And then the proper solution and price will be sent to you.
 
1. The load capacity of the transfer cart is ( ) ton.
 
2. The table size is ( ) mm (L) * ( ) mm (W)*( ) mm (H).
 
3. The voltage is ( ) V, ( ) HZ, 3 phase.
 
4. The running time is ( ) hours per day.
 
5. The running distance is ( ) m per time.
 
6. The transfer cart runs on the rails or common floor?
 
7. Whether exist turning?
 
8. Whether has other special requirement?