• Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Ceyhan
    You really are a 5 stars company. hope i can be a five stars client!
  • Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Raihan
    It is Raihan from BD. 10 sets transfer cart has been debugged well. Thanks for careful and professional technique guidance in our factory. Hope everything can goes well and expect to next wonderful cooperation with you!
  • Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Mohammed
    Hi, it is my first time to come to China and visit the factory twice in one year, the excellent service moved me again and again and share many interesting things with me. And the item has started worked in our factory, glad to make cooperation with you.
Contact Person : Anny Zhang
Phone Number : +86-15560181018
WhatsApp : +8615560181018

Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling

Place of Origin Xinxiang
Brand Name BEFANBY
Certification CE,SGS,ISO9001
Model Number KPC-25T
Minimum Order Quantity 1 set
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Electrical parts will add shields. As required by the customer, we can add a fixed packing.
Delivery Time 50-60 days as usual delivery,40-50days for urgent delivery
Payment Terms 30% deposit by T/T in advance, 70%balance by T/T before dispatch
Supply Ability 600 sets one year
Product Details
Application Production Line Or Crossing Rails Workshop Rated Load 25t
Max. Capacity Up To 300ton Car Size 8000*3000*500mm
Electrical Equipment Siemens, Schneider, Nord Exported Countries Mexico, Australia, Singapore
Material Q235 Steel Wheel Quantity 4 Pcs
Package The Whole Cart Is Packed With Plastic Woth, The Electric Parts Is Packed By Wooden Crate Delivery Time 45-60 Days After Received Advamced Payment
Payment Terms T/T, L/C Port Qingdao/Tianjin/Shanghai/Ningbo
Speed 0-20m/min Warranty 12 Months
High Light

industrial material handling carts

,

warehouse handling equipments

Leave a Message
Product Description
Large dimension 90 degree rail transfer table trolley for steel coils handling
 
Working principle of rail transfer table trolley
 

The rail transfer table trolley is power by busbar(electric sliding line). It gets power from sliding during the cart running. The electric control system of the cart  realize it start, stop, go forward and backward.

 

Features of rail transfer table trolley
  • Simple structure, low cost;
  • Has no strict on rail construction;
  • Suitable to working area with short running distance;
  • Suitable to working area with high using frequency;
  • Has no limit on running distance;
  • Can be applied in high-temperature environment;
  • Box girder structure;
  • Reasonable design, reliable operation;
  • Can be add hydraulic lifting device;
  • Can be add dumping device;
  • High efficiency, low energy consumption;

 
Detailed description of the rail traverser
 

This kind of large gauge rail traverser is running on steel tracks or steel squre bars. For special handling requirement, additional rails can be installed on the platform of the rail traverser, then another rail cart can run on the platform. It can solve the transferring problem with crossing rail or 90 degree rails.

 
Main parts
 

Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 0Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 1Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 2

Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 3Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 4Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 5


Technical parameters of rail transfer table
 

Model
KPC-2TKPC-10TKPC-20TKPC-30TKPC-50TKPC-63TKPC-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100
 
Application of crossing rail transfer trolley
 

This kind of large gauge rail transfer trolley is running on steel tracks or steel squre bars.It is commonly applied in steel plant, aluminum factory, plastic pipes factory, etc to transfer rounded material, from producing line to store.

 

It is the best choice for production line  with large rail gauge.

 

 

 

Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 6Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 7

 

This kind of rail traverser has wide rail guide.When the traverser is applied to transfer coils, a V-frame is added.

 

Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 8 Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 9


The rail traverser is applying in customer's workshop to transfer steel coils on crossing rails. The large platform can handling the rail cart to the crossing rails freely.
 

Delivery of rail transfer trolley
 

Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 10

 
Generally the rail transfer trolley is delivery through container, but if the platform is too large, it can be delivery through frame rack
 
Customer visit in our factory
 

ladle car ladle car
 
Customer feedback
 
 Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 13  

Quality control of rail transfer trolley
 

Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 14
 
 

Other rail handling car in BEFANBY company
 
 

Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 15 Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 16 Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 17 Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 18

 
 
Our company
 
Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 19
 
Our certificate
Large Dimension Busbar Powered Transfer Cart 90 Degree Table For Steel Coils Handling 20
 
FAQ

  1.  Q: What is the capacity of the rail traverser?                                                                          A: The capacity can be customized, the max. Load capacity can reach to 300 tons.

      2. Q: What is the using candition?
         A: The environment temperature should be in level. such as production line
     
      3. Q: What is the working speed of the ladle car?
          A: The standard running speed is 0-20m/min.