• Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Ceyhan
    You really are a 5 stars company. hope i can be a five stars client!
  • Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Raihan
    It is Raihan from BD. 10 sets transfer cart has been debugged well. Thanks for careful and professional technique guidance in our factory. Hope everything can goes well and expect to next wonderful cooperation with you!
  • Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Mohammed
    Hi, it is my first time to come to China and visit the factory twice in one year, the excellent service moved me again and again and share many interesting things with me. And the item has started worked in our factory, glad to make cooperation with you.
Contact Person : Anny Zhang
Phone Number : +86-15560181018
WhatsApp : +8615560181018

Motorless 25t Forklift Material Transfer Carts On Turning Rails Customised Size

Place of Origin Xinxiang
Brand Name BEFANBY
Certification CE,SGS,ISO9001
Model Number KP-10T
Minimum Order Quantity 1 set
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Electrical parts will add shields. As required by the customer, we can add a fixed packing.
Delivery Time 50-60 days as usual delivery,40-50days for urgent delivery
Payment Terms 30% deposit by T/T in advance, 70%balance by T/T before dispatch
Supply Ability 600 sets one year
Product Details
Application Heavy Industry Car Size Can Be Customised
Load Capacity Up To 100 Ton Exported Countries South Africa, Australia, Syria
Product Name Motorless 25t Forklift Towed Rail Transfer Cart On Turning Rails Wheel Diameter(mm) 400
Rail Gauge(mm) 1435 Wheel Quantity 4 Pcs
Contact Marketing@bfbhandling.com
High Light

material handling carts

,

industrial trolley cart

Leave a Message
Product Description

25t forklift towed rail transfer cart on turning rails
 

The forklift transfer cart is non-power, or it is man power or towed by forklift. These kind of forklift transfer cart is applied to transfer light duty material within workshop or warehouse.

Without motor and reducer, this kind of transfer car can be applied in painting room and blasting room.

 

Production Showing                                                                                                                                   

 

Advantages of forklift transfer cart

  • Box girder structure, not easy to deform
  • Low cost
  • Anti-explosion and anti- high temperature
  • Cab be towed or push by manual
  • Durable
Main of forklift transfer cart
 

The main parts of the forklift transfer cart includes cart frame, towed hook, cast wheel, control box, etc.
 
Motorless 25t Forklift Material Transfer Carts On Turning Rails Customised Size 0Motorless 25t Forklift Material Transfer Carts On Turning Rails Customised Size 1
 
Cart Frame
Material is Q235-B. It is formed by welding the section steel and steel plate together.This kind of design has the advantages of heavy carrying capacity and making the table bear equivalent force.
 
Motorless 25t Forklift Material Transfer Carts On Turning Rails Customised Size 2Motorless 25t Forklift Material Transfer Carts On Turning Rails Customised Size 3Motorless 25t Forklift Material Transfer Carts On Turning Rails Customised Size 4
 

The forklift transfer cart can be used in the high-temperature environment. The hydraulic lifting device can be installed on the flat carts.
Motorless 25t Forklift Material Transfer Carts On Turning Rails Customised Size 5Motorless 25t Forklift Material Transfer Carts On Turning Rails Customised Size 6
 
 
This kind of steel forklift transfer cart is running on steel rails or steel squre bars.It is commonly applied in steel plant, aluminum factory, plastic pipes factory, etc to transfer rounded material, from producing line to store.

 
 
The parameter of forklift transfer cart
 
ModelKP-2tKP-20tKP-50tKP-100tKP-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Transformer Power(KVA)36.8103030
Transformer Quanity11111
Running Distance(m)7070505050
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
 
BEFANBY Company                                                                                                                                 

Motorless 25t Forklift Material Transfer Carts On Turning Rails Customised Size 7

 
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a professional and experienced manufacturer,exporter of material transfer car in China, meanwhile we also design material handling solution according to client's demand
 

Customer from worldwide


Motorless 25t Forklift Material Transfer Carts On Turning Rails Customised Size 8

 
Parts of BEFANBY Certificates


Motorless 25t Forklift Material Transfer Carts On Turning Rails Customised Size 9

 
Delivery of forklift transfer cart


Motorless 25t Forklift Material Transfer Carts On Turning Rails Customised Size 10
 
Generally the forklift transfer cart is delivery through container. If the dimension of the transport is too large, it can be break up or delivery through flat rack.

 
BEFANBY advantages
  • The load bearing safety factor of the trolley is no less than 120%.
  • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.
  • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.
  • During the warranty period, if our products can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
  • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.