• Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Ceyhan
    You really are a 5 stars company. hope i can be a five stars client!
  • Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Raihan
    It is Raihan from BD. 10 sets transfer cart has been debugged well. Thanks for careful and professional technique guidance in our factory. Hope everything can goes well and expect to next wonderful cooperation with you!
  • Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Mohammed
    Hi, it is my first time to come to China and visit the factory twice in one year, the excellent service moved me again and again and share many interesting things with me. And the item has started worked in our factory, glad to make cooperation with you.
Contact Person : Anny Zhang
Phone Number : +86-15560181018
WhatsApp : +8615560181018

Mold Transfer Battery Powered Railroad Cart 25t Hand Pendant Opration

Place of Origin Xinxiang, Henan
Brand Name BEFANBY
Certification CE,SGS,ISO9001
Model Number KPX-25T
Minimum Order Quantity 1 set
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Electrical parts will add shields. As required by the customer, we can add a fixed packing.
Delivery Time 50-60 days as usual delivery,40-50days for urgent delivery
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100 sets per month
Product Details
Peoduct Name Mold Transfer Battery Powered Railroad Cart Capacity(t) 25t
Table Size(mm) 4000*2200*600 Running Speed(m/min) 0-25
Running Distance(m) 100 Rail Type P24
Wheel Pressure(KN) 77.7 Rail Gauge(mm) 1435
Wheel Diameter(mm) 300 Wheel Quantity(pcs) 4
Weight(t) 5.9 Certificate CE, SGS, ISO9001, SASO
Package The Whole Mold Trolley Is Packed By High Quality Plastic Cloth Color Red, Yellow, Blue
Opration Type Hand Pendant+ Remote Control
High Light

Battery Powered Railroad Cart

,

Mold Transfer Railroad Cart

,

Transfer Railroad Cart 25t

Leave a Message
Product Description

Mold Transfer Battery Powered Railroad Cart For Assembly Line Inside

Mold transfer railroad cart is powered by battery. the battery is installed in the transfer cart and we also equip intelligent charger for it. the mold transfer battery powered railroad cart is controlled to go forward, backward, turn left, turn right, adjust speed through plc and speed controller.

Trackless transfer cart has different movement track, so the price do. the small table size trackless flat transfer car generally use the lithium battery and cos will be higer than ordinary battery.

the battery operated transport cart can increase night light, collision strip for safety operation.

 

 
Mold Transfer Battery Powered Railroad Cart For Assembly Line Inside

 

Structure of the assembly line mold transfer cart

 
Battery Driven transfer cart Mold Transfer Battery Powered Railroad Cart For Assembly Line Inside

 

Photo show of foundry plant mold transfer trolley
 
Mold Transfer Battery Powered Railroad Cart For Assembly Line Inside battery powered railroad cart

Mold Transfer Battery Powered Railroad Carts For Assembly Line Inside Mold Transfer Battery Powered Railroad Cart For Assembly Line Inside

Mold Transfer Battery Powered Railroad Cart For Assembly Line Inside Mold Transfer Battery Powered Railroad Cart For Assembly Line Inside
 

 Mold Transfer Battery Powered Railroad Cart For Assembly Line Inside

Complete absence of pollution (with total flexibility of use, both indoors and outdoors)
 
1. almost complete absence of maintenance
 
2. increase in vehicle's useful life periods (the replacement of an electric motor is very simple and cheap)
 
3. huge decrease in noise pollution
 
4. possibility of automation.

 
The parameter of foundry plant mold cart
 
Model
KPX-2TKPX-10TKPX-20TKPX-30TKPX-50TKPX-63TKPX-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100
 
BEFANBY Company
 
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of electric handling bogie ,transfer carts as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff.And our prodcuts gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions,such as Germany, Mexico, USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.

 

Mold Transfer Battery Powered Railroad Carts For Assembly Line Inside
Mold Transfer Battery Powered Railroad Carts For Assembly Line Inside

You can copy the following options and click here to select your specific requirement for the transfer trolley to send us. And then the proper solution and price will be sent to you.
 
1. The load capacity of the transfer cart is ( ) ton.
 
2. The table size is ( ) mm (L) * ( ) mm (W)*( ) mm (H).
 
3. The voltage is ( ) V, ( ) HZ, 3 phase.
 
4. The running time is ( ) hours per day.
 
5. The running distance is ( ) m per time.
 
6. The transfer cart runs on the rails or common floor?
 
7. Whether exist turning?
 
8. Whether has other special requirement?