• Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Ceyhan
    You really are a 5 stars company. hope i can be a five stars client!
  • Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Raihan
    It is Raihan from BD. 10 sets transfer cart has been debugged well. Thanks for careful and professional technique guidance in our factory. Hope everything can goes well and expect to next wonderful cooperation with you!
  • Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Mohammed
    Hi, it is my first time to come to China and visit the factory twice in one year, the excellent service moved me again and again and share many interesting things with me. And the item has started worked in our factory, glad to make cooperation with you.
Contact Person : Anny Zhang
Phone Number : +86-15560181018
WhatsApp : +8615560181018

50t large capacity rail transfer carriage for assembly line

Place of Origin Xinxiang
Brand Name BEFANBY
Certification CE,SGS,ISO9001
Model Number KPC-50T
Minimum Order Quantity 1 set
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Electrical parts will add shields. As required by the customer, we can add a fixed packing.
Delivery Time 50-60 days as usual delivery,40-50days for urgent delivery
Payment Terms 30% deposit by T/T in advance, 70%balance by T/T before dispatch
Supply Ability 600 sets one year
Product Details
Power Supply Mode Busbar Power Application Heavy Industry
Car Size Can Be Customised Load Capacity Up To 300 Ton
Electrical Parts Siemens, Schneider, Nord Saftey Devices Warning Lamp, Siren, Bumper
Exported Countries South Africa, Australia, Syria Product Name 50t Large Capacity Rail Transfer Carriage For Assembly Line
Wheel Diameter(mm) 400 Rail Gauge(mm) 1435
Wheel Quantity 4 Pcs Contact Marketing@bfbhandling.com
High Light

industrial material handling carts

,

warehouse handling equipments

Leave a Message
Product Description
50t large capacity rail transfer carriage for assembly line
 
Working of rail transfer carriage
 

Rail transfer carriage is very popular with the customers for assembly line. This kind of rail transfer carriage is power by busbar(electric sliding line). It gets power from sliding line durning the cart running. The electric control system of the cart realize it start, stop, go forward and backward. It is suitable to applied in production line or assembly line, to transfer heavy material or parts, the distance is better to less than 50m.

 
50t large capacity rail transfer carriage for assembly line 0

 
Advantages of rail transfer carriage
 
  • Box girder structure, not easy to deform
  • simple structure, low cost
  • no strict requires on rails
  • can be applied high using frequency condition
  • can be used in high-temperature environment
  • can be used in explosion-proof environment
 
Main Parts of rail transfer carriage
 

rail transfer carriage50t large capacity rail transfer carriage for assembly line 2
50t large capacity rail transfer carriage for assembly line 350t large capacity rail transfer carriage for assembly line 4

 
Production of rail transfer carriage
 

rail transfer carriage

 
Technical parameters of rail transfer carriage
 
Model
KPC-2TKPC-10TKPC-20TKPC-30TKPC-50TKPC-63TKPC-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100
 
Application of rail transfer carriage
 
50t large capacity rail transfer carriage for assembly line 6
 
 
50t large capacity rail transfer carriage for assembly line 7
50t large capacity rail transfer carriage for assembly line 850t large capacity rail transfer carriage for assembly line 9
 
Delivery of rail transfer carriage
 

rail transfer carriage

 
Customer visit in our factory
 

rail transfer carriage rail transfer carriage
 
 
 

Related products in our factory
50t large capacity rail transfer carriage for assembly line 1350t large capacity rail transfer carriage for assembly line 14 50t large capacity rail transfer carriage for assembly line 1550t large capacity rail transfer carriage for assembly line 16 
 
BEFANBY company
 

50t large capacity rail transfer carriage for assembly line 17